Company Profile
Products
Optical fiber patch cord
Armored Optical fiber patch cord
Armored Protection Fiber Coupler
Armored dispatching patch cord for Emergency
Quality Assurance
Project Example
Contact Us
Your Position >>> homepage >>> PRODUCT >>> Optical Fiber products
 
 

FC (SM/MM) Patch cord

SC (SM/MM) Patch cord

ST (SM/MM) Patch cord

Specifications

 

Single Mode

Multi-Mode

Type SC/FC/ST(UPC) SC/FC/ST(APC) SC/FC/ST(PC)
Insertion Loss 0.2dB 0.3dB 0.3dB
Return Loss 50dB 60dB ------
Repeatability 0.1dB 0.1dB 0.1dB
Operation Temperature -40°C~+85°C -40°C~+85°C -40°C~+85°C
Length Required Length by Customers
 

 

Single Mode

Multi-Mode

Type LC/MU(UPC) LC/MU(PC)
Insertion Loss 0.2dB 0.3dB
Return Loss 50dB -------
Repeatability 0.1dB 0.1dB
Operation Temperature -40°C~+85°C -40°C~+85°C
Length Required Length by Customers

Back:Optical Fiber products

->Next:Armored Optical fiber patch cord

LC (SM/MM) Patch cord

MU (SM/MM) Patch cord